[ Latin name ] Carica papaya L.
[ Appearance ] Light Yellow Liquid
[ Function ]
1.Efficacy on skin: Hydrating and moisturizing, especially for those dry, aging and allergic skins;
2.Efficacy on humans' sexual functions : Ameliorating premature ejaculation and asynodia;
3.Efficacy on mood: Anti depression and nervousness;
4.Balance hormone: Reliving postpartum depression ;
[ Usage ]
1. Used as material for soap,especially handmade soap
2. Can give off a pleasant smell,so it is widely added to perfume
3. Ingredient in detergent
4. Widely used for massage
5. Ingredients for skin care products
6. Additive for food
About Papaya Oil
Papaya Oil has an occlusive quality, meaning it has a nourishing, moisturizing and water-retaining effect by stopping trans epidermal water loss, as it is a soft and smooth oil (emollient). Regular use makes the skin soft and supple. It is an excellent massage oil and also a good oil for treating rashes and minor skin problems. Papaya Oil penetrates and moisturizes the skin effectively. It is rich in essential fatty acids and can be used in any formulation where conditioning and moisturizing properties are required. Papayas can be great revitalizing agents, which is why they are used in many cosmetics.
For more information of product, please send the email to [email protected]
After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us by Tel or Email.This form is unable to receive your inquiry from aol, hotmail, gmail or others but company email address.
TEL: +86 592 536 5868
WHATSAPP: +86 189 6516 2351