Chondrus Crispus Extract(Chondrus Extract)
[ Botanical Name] Chondrus ocellatus Holmes
[ Used Part ] Whole plant
[ Appearance ] Brown yellow powder
[ Function ]
1.Improving immunity,filling calcium
2.Prevention of thyroid enlargement and cancer
3.Lowering blood pressure,blood sugar & fat
4.Slimming beauty, delay aging, hair care
COA of Chondrus Crispus Extract(Chondrus Extract)
Loss on drying: 3.72%
Mesh Size: 100% pass 80 mesh
Heavy Metals: ≤20ppm
Bulk desity: 55~65/100ml
Total Plate Count: ≤1000cfu / g
Yeast & Mold: ≤100cfu/ g
E. Coli: Negative
About Chondrus Crispus Extract(Chondrus Extract)
Chondrus crispus—commonly called Irish moss or carrageen moss (Irish "little rock")—is a species of red algae which grows abundantly along the rocky parts of the Atlantic coast of Europe and North America. In its fresh condition this protist is soft and cartilaginous, varying in color from a greenish-yellow, through red, to a dark purple or purplish-brown. The principal constituent is a mucilaginous body, made of the polysaccharide carrageenan, which constitutes 55% of its dry weight. The organism also consists of nearly 10% dry weight protein and about 15% dry weight mineral matter, and is rich in iodine and sulfur. When softened in water it has a sea-like odour and because of the abundant cell wall polysaccharides it will form a jelly when boiled, containing from 20 to 100 times its weight of water.
[ Storage ] Stored in dry and cool place,keep away from strong light and heat.
[ Shelf Life ] Two year when stored properly.
For more information of product, please send the email to firstname.lastname@example.org
After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us by Tel or Email.This form is unable to receive your inquiry from aol, hotmail, gmail or others but company email address.
TEL: +86 592 536 5868
WHATSAPP: +86 189 6516 2351