[ Latin name ] Amaranthus L.
[ Specification ] 10:1
[ Appearance ] Brown Yellow Powder
[ Application ]
1. Used in health industry
2. Pharmaceutical stuff
3. Cosmetics additive
About Amaranthus Extract
The Amaranthus L. is a genus of the Amaranthaceae, Angiospermae. All species of this genus are annual herbs with erect or procumbent stems. The leaves are all alternate and have petiole; the flowers are unisexual, with monoecious or dioecism, forming clusters of sessile flowers, axillary and then assembled into single or panicle-like inflorescences; fruits are globular or ovate, and laterally flat with membranous, accompanied by cover cracking or irregular cracking.
Mainly used as vegetables for food, medicine or cultivated for viewing.
For more information of product, please send the email to [email protected]
After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us by Tel or Email.This form is unable to receive your inquiry from aol, hotmail, gmail or others but company email address.
TEL: +86 592 536 5868
WHATSAPP: +86 189 6516 2351