Acmella Liquid Extract
[ Botanical Name ] Spilanthes acmella （L.） Murr.
[ Used Part ] whole herb
[ Appearance ] Light Yellow Liquid
[ Specification ] 10:1
[ Grade ] Pharmaceutical grade, cosmetic grade
Application of Spilanthes (Acmella Oleracea) Liquid Extract
1. Pharmaceutical stuff;
2. Functional food and food additive;
3. Cosmetics additive;
Acmella Liquid Extract Uses & Benefits
2. Increasing Hormone Levels
3. Antibacterial Properties
4. Antifungal Properties
5. Quick Weight Loss
6. Fever Treatment
7. Sexual Performance
COA of Acmella Liquid Extract
Extract Ratio: 10:1
Heavy metal: ≤10ppm
Residual Pesticide: Negative
Total Plate Count: ≤1000cfu/g
Yeast & Mold: ≤100cfu/g
E. Coli: Negative
About Spilanthes (Acmella Oleracea) Liquid Extract
Acmella liquid extract, shows immediate and reversible muscle relaxation effect, playing the role of smoothing wrinkles. Solid law proves that it has the activity of powerful smoothing skin,reducing canthus crow's feet grain quickly. Spilanthes acmella extract, therefore, has been designed and applied by many top international cosmetics companies to face anti-wrinkle and anti-wrinkle care products, especially suitable for the reduction of fine wrinkles cosmetic products.
Spilanthes Acmella flower used as a vegetable and also for its medicinal value. It was a remedy for toothache, digestive problems and also throat and gum disease. The analgesic effect of the Spilanthes plant has been attributed to the presence of constituents containing an N-isobutylamide moiety, such as spilanthol, a substance that has been found to be an effective sialogogue, an agent that promotes salivation.
For more information of product, please send the email to email@example.com
After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us by Tel or Email.This form is unable to receive your inquiry from aol, hotmail, gmail or others but company email address.
TEL: +86 592 536 5868
WHATSAPP: +86 189 6516 2351