Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil Extract

Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil Extract

[Botanical Name] Hippophae rhamnoides/Fructus Hippophae
[Used Part] Fruit
[Detection methods] HPLC
[Items] Standard
[character] Red-Brown transparent
volatile essential oil
Seabuckthon Aroma
[Density] 0.9165-0.9380
[refraction] 1.4750-1.4965
[Iodin Value] 146.0(g/100g)
[Saponification] 183.6(mgkOHg)
[VE] 200(mg/100g) 200.6(mg/100g)  
[carotenoids] 100 mg/100g
[Carotene] 6mg/80 mg carotenoid
[carotene] 5 mg/100g
[Sitosterol]    >500mg/800mg total sterol 
[fatty acids] > 85%
30% palmitic fatty acids
14%-50% palmitoleic fatty acid
[Content] > 95% Seabuckthon flavone
[About Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil]
Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil was called "super noble"in nurtion oil,among which content of activated elements such as natural vitamn E、β-carotene、linoleic acid、α-linoleinc acid has exceed content in other nutritional oil.Qinghaiqing Wild Seabuckthorn Seed Oil Soft Capsule were made from wild seabuckthorn grown in the Qinghai-Tibet plateau 2800-4000 meters elevation areas,through CO2 critical extraction,with 100% seabuckthorn seed oil ,Reduce blood fat 、promote to circulation of blood、 effect of an anti- ulcer of eliminate inflammation、regulate human's immunity function,In addition to sea buckthorn oil & soft capsules heathcare and medicine, sea buckthorn oil has use nutural material of superior quality cosmetics,as well as use to protect skin outside,it pears effects of anti-wrinkle ,defend to sunscreen and repair skin mucosa etc.

   If you want to learn more about Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil information, welcome to contact us!