Macrocystis Pyrifera Extract

Macrocystis Pyrifera Extract

Latin name:Macrocystis pyrifera(L.)Ag.
Specifications:10:1;20:1
Appearance: Brownish yellow powder
Chemical composition: Alginate,Fucoidan, laminaran and 12 sterols
Description About Macrocystis Pyrifera Extract:
Macrocystis Pyrifera Extract is an extract of a giant brown seaweed, Macrocystis Pyrifera, found in the Antarctic. According to research, sea kelp as a whole is thought to be useful in skin care products thanks to its high iodine, vitamin and mineral content. It is considered an anti-septic and anti-irritant that can not only heal sun-damaged skin, but can prevent wrinkles. It is also used in beauty products because of its gelatinous quality that adds shine to hair and glow to skin.
An extract of the Macrocystis pyrifera seaweed showed the ability to inhibit the expression of metalloproteinases in a bicellular culture study. When the extract was included in a topical formulation and applied to the skin of human volunteers, the skin showed a reduction in wrinkles, suggesting its use in formulations making an antiaging claim.

 

 

Please feel free to contact usfor: the product Quotation (the product price),COA (Certificate of Analysis),New Sales Promotion,New Products,And any other assistance.

For more information of product, please send the email to bkherb@globals-globals.com

Bolise Co., Limited.

Bolise Co., Limited.After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us by Tel or Email.This form is unable to receive your inquiry from aol, hotmail, gmail or others but company email address.

E-MAIL:bkherb@globals-globals.com
TEL: +86 592 536 5868
WHATSAPP: +86 189 6516 2351