Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat Germ Oil

[ Specification ] 75%protein, Octacosanol
[ Detection method ] HPLC
[ Botanical Name ] Triticum vulgare 
[ Appearance ] Pale yellow clear liquid
[ Application ]
1) Anti-oxidative,reducing colored patches,whitening and moisten skin;
2) Adjusting endocrine,improving menstrual disorder,menopause symptom;
3) Preventing coronary heart disease,hyperlipemia.
COA of Wheat Germ Oil
Odour: Has a unique aroma of wheat germ
Content: 99.0%
Relative Density: 0.925
Refractive index: 1.472
Acid value: ≤4.5mgKOH/g
Water&volatile matter: 2.8 mgKOH/g
Impurity: 0.08%
Peroxide value: ≤10 minol/kg
About Wheat Germ Oil
Wheat germ oil is widely used in cosmetics and as a dietary supplement. It is very effective at reducing scars and stretch marks. It contains vitamins A, D, E, B1, B2, B3, B6, and F and is also high in protein, minerals and essential fatty acids. 
Wheat germ oil is a great natural skin care treatment for rejuvenating dry, aging and dehydrated skin. Getting an organic oil of high quality is important for effectiveness, and it should be refrigerated. Wheat germ oil can also be found in soft gels.
[ Packing ] By 200kgs/Iron Drum, purged with nitrogen.
[ Storage ] Stored in cool & dry place, keep away from direct suglight & moisture
[ Shelf life ] 24 months in original package.Once opened the oil should be blanketed under nitrogen and used within six months

 

 

Please feel free to contact usfor: the product Quotation (the product price),COA (Certificate of Analysis),New Sales Promotion,New Products,And any other assistance.

For more information of product, please send the email to bkherb@globals-globals.com

Bolise Co., Limited.

Bolise Co., Limited.After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us by Tel or Email.This form is unable to receive your inquiry from aol, hotmail, gmail or others but company email address.

E-MAIL:bkherb@globals-globals.com
TEL: +86 592 536 5868
WHATSAPP: +86 189 6516 2351