Ursolic Acid (Loquat leaf extract ,Glossy Privet extract)

Ursolic Acid (Loquat leaf extract ,Glossy Privet extract)

[Specification]   25%-98% Ursolic Acid
[Detection methods]  HPLC
[Botanical name]   Eriobotrya japonica (thunb. ) lindl., Fructus Ligustri lucidi   
[Molecular formula and molecular weight]  C30H48O3 : 456.68 
[About Ursolic Acid]
Ursolic acid was considered to be pharmacologically inactive. Thus, ursolic acid and its alkali salts (e.g. potassium or sodium ursolates) were exclusively used as emulsifying agents in pharmaceutical, cosmetic, and food preparations.However, upon closer examination, ursolic acid was found to be medicinally active both topically and internally1. Its anti-inflammatory, antitumor (skin cancer), and antimicrobial properties make it useful in cosmetic applications. Ursolic acid is a potent anti-inflammatory agent. Ursolic acid treatment improves the health of skin and hair. Ursolic acid and its derivatives form oil-resistant barriers on the skin and hair as they do in the waxy coating of fruits. 

 

 

Please feel free to contact usfor: the product Quotation (the product price),COA (Certificate of Analysis),New Sales Promotion,New Products,And any other assistance.

For more information of product, please send the email to bkherb@globals-globals.com

Bolise Co., Limited.

Bolise Co., Limited.After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us by Tel or Email.This form is unable to receive your inquiry from aol, hotmail, gmail or others but company email address.

E-MAIL:bkherb@globals-globals.com
TEL: +86 592 536 5868
WHATSAPP: +86 189 6516 2351