SeaBuckthorn Seed Oil

SeaBuckthorn Seed Oil

[Items]                Standard                
[character]     Red-Brown transparent   
                          volatile essential oil            
                         Seabuckthon Aroma
[Density]       0.9165-0.9380               
[refraction]     1.4750-1.4965              
[Iodin Value]   146.0(g/100g)              
[saponification] 183.6(mgkOHg)            
[VE]                   200 (mg/100g)               200.6(mg/100g)
[Carotene]     6mg/80 mg carotenoid         
[Sitosterol]   >500mg/800mg total sterol       
[Content]         > 95% Seabuckthon flavone
[Detection method]            HPLC
[Botanical Name]    Hippophae rhamnoides / Fructus Hippophae
[About Sea Buckthorn oil]
    Sea Buckthorn oil is produced by the cold pressing of the entire fruiting body that this small shrub produces. A small layer of oil is isolated within a vat of pressed material which is then vacuumed off and separated as "pure oil". This helps to explain the requirement of upwards to 10 pounds of berries to produce 1 pound of oil.
   This marvelous oil has copious amounts of Phytosterol, Vitamin E, Beta-Carotene, Anti-Oxidants, and Carotenoid which helps to substantiate its relatively high success rate as a skin repairing and conditioning oil.
   Sea Buckthorn has been traditionally used for a wide range of skin ailments for its revered nourishing, regenerative, and restorative actions. Sea Buckthorn oil is used superficially to assist in healing skin injuries, burns, wounds, eczema, lesions, sun damaged skin, and abrasions. Current studies are being performed on its ability to combat wrinkles, acute dryness and other symptoms of prematurely aged skin.
   This deep colored oil is obtained from the whole berries of the scrubby brush Hippophae Rhamnoides which is a native to Russia, and northern parts of China and Mongolia, and produces a thick, red/orange oil with the consistency and viscosity of syrup.
[Notes]
   The Sea Buckthorn Oil offered by B&K Technology was processed by the cold press method of the entire berry including seed and fruit.
   This particular oil will solidify if exposed to low temperatures, and it is best left at room temperature.
   The oil of Sea Buckthorn in its undiluted and concentrated form will stain skin, surfaces and clothing. Use caution, spread evenly and dilute.
   No additives, preservatives, or other foreign agents have been used or included in the manufacturing of this oil. Suitable for medicinal and cosmetic use.
[Medicinal Use]
   Because of its overwhelming popularity as a skin treatment, recent findings and further studies have substantiated its success rate when used internally.
   As an internal dietary supplement It has shown to help promote healthy blood circulation, the rudimentary treatment of colitis, stomach ulcers, and as soothing agent for the gastro-intestinal tract.
   The general consensus in the alternative health care industry agrees upon using 1 tablespoon or four to five 500 mg capsules daily.
[Constituents]
   Vitamin C, Vitamins A, B1, B2, E, and other mixed Tocopherols and Phytosterols, Flavonoids and numerous other essential fatty acids.

 

 

Please feel free to contact usfor: the product Quotation (the product price),COA (Certificate of Analysis),New Sales Promotion,New Products,And any other assistance.

For more information of product, please send the email to bkherb@globals-globals.com

Bolise Co., Limited.

Bolise Co., Limited.After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us by Tel or Email.This form is unable to receive your inquiry from aol, hotmail, gmail or others but company email address.

E-MAIL:bkherb@globals-globals.com
TEL: +86 592 536 5868
WHATSAPP: +86 189 6516 2351