Meadowfoam Seed Oil (Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil)

Meadowfoam Seed Oil (Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil)

[ Botanical Name [  Limnanthes alba
[ Used Part ] Seeds
[ Specification ]  98% fatty acid
[ Detection method ]  HPLC
[ Appearance ]  Clear,pale yellow liquid
COA of Meadowfoam Seed Oil
Relative Density: 0.901
Refractive Index: 1.469.2
Heavy metal: ≤10ppm
As: ≤2.0ppm
Boiling Point: > 300˚C 
Cloud Point: ˜5˚C 
Flash Point: < 260˚C (Open Cup) 
Melting Point: N/A 
Viscosity, cp, 25˚C: 85 
Iodine Value (Wijs): 92 
Total Plate Count: ≤1000cfu / g
Yeast & Mold:  ≤100cfu/ g
Salmonella:  Negative
E. Coli: Negative
Staphylococcus: Negative
About Meadowfoam Seed Oil
Meadowfoam oil is said to moisturize the skin and hair better than most oils, and it helps prevent moisture loss. In shampoos and hair care products, it helps add shine and moisture to the hair and scalp. In lipsticks and lip balms, it helps revitalize dry, cracked lips and keeps them moist longer. It provides good slip in massage oils and creams and is valued as a lubricant oil. In lipsticks and other makeup, it provides adhesion so they stay on longer. It has a high tolerance for heat and is suitable for a wide range of applications.

 

 

Please feel free to contact usfor: the product Quotation (the product price),COA (Certificate of Analysis),New Sales Promotion,New Products,And any other assistance.

For more information of product, please send the email to bkherb@globals-globals.com

Bolise Co., Limited.

Bolise Co., Limited.After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us by Tel or Email.This form is unable to receive your inquiry from aol, hotmail, gmail or others but company email address.

E-MAIL:bkherb@globals-globals.com
TEL: +86 592 536 5868
WHATSAPP: +86 189 6516 2351