Mallow Extract(Malva Sylvestris Extract)
[ Botanical Name ] Malva sylvestris
[ Specification ] malvidin 3,5-O-diglucoside (malvin) and malvidin 3-O-(6''-O-malonylglucoside)-5-O-glucoside.
[ Detection method ] HPLC
[ Used Part ] Whole plant
[ Appearance ] Brown yellow Fine Powder
[ Solubility ] Partly soluble in water.
[ Cas No. ] 84082-57-5
COA of Mallow Extract(Malva Sylvestris Extract)
Loss on drying: 2.51%
Mesh Size: 100% pass 80 mesh
Extract Ratio: 10:1
Heavy metal: ≤10ppm
Residual Pesticide: Negative
Total Plate Count: ≤1000cfu/g
Yeast & Mold: ≤100cfu/g
E. Coli: Negative
About Mallow Extract(Malva Sylvestris Extract)
The extract is often derived from the leaves and flowers of Malva sylvestris, generally known as blue, common, or high mallow, although it can be obtained from other types of mallow such as marsh, musk, dwarf, and tree-sea.
Mallow Extract is attributed with anti-inflammatory, soothing, refreshing, emollient, and wound-healing properties. Mallow Extract Can be used as a thickening agent in cosmetics and may have anti-inflammatory and soothing properties for skin ,Used externally to soften, smooth and moisturize the skin and hair due to its content of mucilage, flavonoids, and anthocyanidins .
Mallow extract has high mucilage content. This permits it to swell and form a soft, soothing, protective gel when put in contact with water. It is beneficial in eye treatment preparations, and could also be useful in moisturizers.
For more information of product, please send the email to firstname.lastname@example.org
After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us by Tel or Email.This form is unable to receive your inquiry from aol, hotmail, gmail or others but company email address.
TEL: +86 592 536 5868
WHATSAPP: +86 189 6516 2351