Carrot Seed Oil

Carrot Seed Oil

[ Botanical Name ] Daucus carota L.
[ Specification ]  Pinene,Carotol 
[ Detection method ]HPLC
[ Parts Used ] Dried Seed
[ Appearance ] Yellowish liquid
Functions of Carrot Seed Oil
1) Has a detoxifying effect on the liver and cleans the digestive system and the body as a whole. 
2) Mainly used for cancer patients, especially those with stomach and throat problems.
3) Strengthens the mucus membranes in the nose, throat and lungs, thus has a beneficial effect on problems such as bronchitis and influenza.
4)  Improve skin tone, making skin firmer and more elastic. After use, the skin becomes young and energetic, and it relieves feelings of stress and exhaustion.
About Carrot Seed Oil
Carrot seed oil is extracted by Supercritical Carbon Dioxide Fluid. It is a new method of extraction using carbon dioxide gas which is kept under high pressure at a constant temperature.The main chemical properties of Carrot seed oil include: Acetic, Pinene, Carotol, Asarone, Limonene and Bisabolene.
Carrot seed oil, mainly composed of sesquiterpene hydrocarbons, is used in cosmetics and skin care products such as fairness cream. It acts a natural sunscreen agent due to the presence of carotenoids in them, which can protect from UV irradiation.
Wild carrot oil has many medical properties such as it helps in relieving acidity and gas by purifying blood. 

 

 

Please feel free to contact usfor: the product Quotation (the product price),COA (Certificate of Analysis),New Sales Promotion,New Products,And any other assistance.

For more information of product, please send the email to bkherb@globals-globals.com

Bolise Co., Limited.

Bolise Co., Limited.After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us by Tel or Email.This form is unable to receive your inquiry from aol, hotmail, gmail or others but company email address.

E-MAIL:bkherb@globals-globals.com
TEL: +86 592 536 5868
WHATSAPP: +86 189 6516 2351