Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

Specification:  vitamin A,E
Detection method: HPLC
Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca
About Apricot Kernel Oil:
The smoothly textured, velvety oil is pressed from the large stones of apricots. They yield up to 45% Of their weight in oil. Apricot Kernel Oil is nutritious oil, high in vitamin A and rich in minerals. We use it to deeply soften the skin as it has a heavier texture than Almond. We use it on areas like the lips to seal in moisture and add nourishment or where a heavier texture and extra emolliency is needed.
Apricot kernel oil is well suited to skin care, and is often used as a carrier oil. Carrier oils are used as a base for aromatherapy mixtures, or are mixed with other oils to help them spread. Because apricot kernel oil is readily absorbed into the skin without leaving an oily residue behind, it is an excellent choice of carrier oil for all skin types. The ready absorption also makes it a good choice of skin care oil for people with dry skin, while the gentleness of apricot kernel oil makes it mild enough to use on the elderly

 

 

Please feel free to contact usfor: the product Quotation (the product price),COA (Certificate of Analysis),New Sales Promotion,New Products,And any other assistance.

For more information of product, please send the email to bkherb@globals-globals.com

Bolise Co., Limited.

Bolise Co., Limited.After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us by Tel or Email.This form is unable to receive your inquiry from aol, hotmail, gmail or others but company email address.

E-MAIL:bkherb@globals-globals.com
TEL: +86 592 536 5868
WHATSAPP: +86 189 6516 2351