Sesame Seed Oil (50% Sesamin)

Sesame Seed Oil (50% Sesamin)

[ Botanical Source ]  Sesamum indicum DC.
[ Plant Part ]  Seeds
[ Assay ]  50% sesamin
[ Test Method ]  HPLC
[ Appearance ]  Light yellow Crystalline Oil
[ COA of Sesame Seed Oil ]
Arsenic (As): 2ppm
Cadmium (Cd):  2ppm
Lead (Pb): 2ppm
Mercury (Hg):  None
Total Heavy Metals: 10ppm
Peroxide Value: ≤5 mEq/kg
Acid Value: ≤3 KOH/g
Yeast, Mold & Fungi: ≤100cfu/g Max
E. Coli: Negative
Staphylococcus: Negative
[ Use ]
1. Used for massaging as it is believed to rid the body of heat due to its viscous nature upon rubbing
2. A solvent in injected drugs or intravenous drip solutions
3. A cosmetics carrier oil
4. Has synergy with some insecticides
5. Used locally in soaps, paints, lubricants, and illuminants
[ About Sesame Oil ]
Sesame oil is a natural oil extracted from the seeds of vegetable gum, with a rich and long-lasting aroma.
[ Packing ]  25 kg/drum, Packing in paper-drums and sealed aluminum foil-bag inside
[ Storage ]  Store in a well-closed container away from moisture
 

   If you want to learn more about Sesame Seed Oil (50% Sesamin)  information, welcome to contact us!